List of Current Students

A list of students in the Training Program in Genetics and Development

Name

Undergraduate Institution

Current Lab

Troy Anderson

Cornell University

Smeeton Lab

Jeffrey Bellah

Emory University

Johnston Lab

Maximilian Cabaj

University of Southern California

Gennarino Lab

Claudia Capdevila Castillo

University of Barcelona, Spain

Yan Lab

Yijing Chen

Columbia University

Gogos Lab

Daniel Cole

Harvard College

Wichterle Lab

Laura Crowley

Colby College

Shen Lab

Harrison Cullen

Cornell University

 

Brooke Dirvin

University of Richmond

 

Gizem Efe

University of California

Rustgi Lab

Caitlin Ford

University of Maryland

Targoff Lab

Corey Garyn

University of Rochester

Snoeck Lab

Alec Gaspary

SUNY Binghamton

Berchowitz Lab

Jared Gatto

SUNY Binghamton

Shirasu-Hiza Lab

Elizabeth Goldberg

University of Florida

Lu/Mendelsohn Lab

Corey Hansen

Hawaii Pacific University

Simunovic Lab

Samuel Hayward

University of California Berkeley

Ciccia Lab

Sarah Grace Herod

University of Virginia

Berchowitz Lab

Devin Jones

University of Texas

Frankel Lab

Dimitrios Karagiannis

University of Crete, Greece

Lu Lab

Albana Kodra

University of Milan

Lomvardas Lab

Daniel Krizay

Northeastern University

Goldstein Lab

Winston Lee

Florida State University

Allikmets/Gennarino Lab

Davys Lopez

University of Florida

Mann Lab

Andres Martinez-Muniz

University of Puerto Rico

Shirasu-Hiza Lab

Chrystal Mavros

Northeastern University

Wang Lab

Brent Mayfield

Johns Hopkins University

Pajvani Lab

Julia Mo

University of Colorado

Smeeton Lab

Edan Mortman

Tel Aviv University

 

Ross Munce

University of Wisconsin at Madison  

Mann Lab

Luis Padilla Santiago

University of Puerto Rico

 

Sabrina Phanor

Suffolk University

 

Shira Redlich

University of Pennsylvania

Mace Lab

Sahu Varun

Rutgers University

Lu Lab

Wanqi Wang

Smith College

Frankel Lab

Emilia Weihenig

University of Connecticut

 

Thomas Wood

Rutgers University

Targoff Lab

Nadja Zhakula-Kostadinova

 

Berchowitz Lab

Bulat Ziganshin

 

Chung Lab